2020 Friends

Principal Sponsor ($1,000 and up)

 

Sponsor ($500-$999)

Randy and Mary Alice Akers Columbia
James A. Bryan
Forest Acres
Andy and Cathy Westbrook
Greenville

Patron ($250 – $499)

Stanley W. and Paula B. Baker Spartanburg
Alice Taylor Colbert Greenwood
William C. Hine Mt. Pleasant
David G. Hodges Columbia
Vermelle J. Johnson Orangeburg
Gerda M. Kahn Columbia
Charles and Susan Kovacik Sun City Center, FL
Dr. Tom Mack Aiken
Laura T. McCarty Decatur, GA
William C. Schmidt, Jr. West Columbia
Garrett and Cathy Scott Spartanburg

Benefactor ($100-$249)

Gilbert and Barbara Allen Travelers Rest
Joan Assey
Columbia
Lee Gordon Brockington
Pawleys Island
Michael A. Burkhart Canton, NC
William P. (Willie) Calloway Lexington
Kathleen Cassels Charleston
Sharon and Maurice Cherry Greenville
ME Christopherson Easley
Dr. William E. Dufford Columbia
Karen Garcia Charlotte, NC
Walter R. Griffin Gaffney
Robert D. Hazel West Columbia
Lloyd I. Hendricks Columbia
Jeffrey J. and Toni Hubbell Columbia
Charles and Emily Israel Columbia
Michael Grant LeFever Columbia
Libby P. Law Columbia
June Murff Aiken
Oconee County Friends of the Library Walhalla
Betsy Newman Columbia
Aida Rogers and Wally Peters Columbia
Don C. Rosick Columbia
Ignas K. and Audrey Skrupskelis Wagener
James Smith Columbia
Betsy W. Teter Spartanburg
Robert Weyeneth and Leslie Arnovick Columbia
Ellen Zisholtz Orangeburg

Associate ($25-$99)

Hazel H. Bachman Chapin
RaSheeda V. Brown
Columbia
Edisto Island Historic Preservation Society Edisto Island
Edwin C. Epps Spartanburg
Mr. and Mrs. James Hammond Aiken
Bonnie A. Hargrove Beaufort
Scot Hockman
 West Columbia
Lauren Housman Aiken
Diane Howell Columbia
Thomas L. Johnson Asheville, NC
Dr. Mary Ann Kohli James Island
Gilbert and Linda Lilly Anderson
Charles H. Lippy Charleston
Claudia J. McCollough Columbia
Friends of McCormick Library McCormick
Ruth B. Nicholson West Columbia
Charles Reback and Melissa Walker Spartanburg
Charles Z. Robinson Rock Hill
Carol Schenk Columbia
Sarah C. Spruill Cheraw
William C. Thomas, Jr. Terre Haute, IN
Whitney Wilson Aiken
Julie A. Zachowski Beaufort
John Zubizarreta Columbia

In Honor of

In honor of Randy Akers
In honor of Gayle B. Edwards
In honor of Hugh Rogers

In Memory of

In memory of Lillian Brown
In memory of Marian K. Christopherson
In memory of Helen Fellers
In memory of G. Greg Hall
In memory of Diane Howell
In memory of Abe Kalsbeek
In memory of Abe Kalsbeek
In memory of Abe Kalsbeek
In memory of Eugene Long 
In memory of Nick Murff
In memory of Robert Oakman
In memory of Mark Steadman
In memory of Cindy Vance 
In memory of Jeffrey R. Willis